Calendar

LITTLE ATHS TRACK & FIELD

SUMMER CALENDAR 2020/2021

DateEventLocation
Sat 14 Nov 20YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 21 Nov 20YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 28 Nov 20YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 5 Dec 20YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 12 Dec 20YRA Regular Program – Combined EventMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 19 Dec 20YRA Regular Program – Christmas ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 16 Jan 21YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sun 17 Jan 21 Two Bays Carpark Fundraiser Cape Schanck
Sat 23 Jan 21YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 30 Jan 21YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 30 Jan 21 LAVIC State Combined Event U9-U16 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sun 31 Jan 21 LAVIC State Combined Event U9-U16 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sat 6 Feb 21YRA Regular Program – PB Day + Presentation of 2019/2020Morrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Fri 12 Feb 21Cancelled due to Victorian lockdownMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 20 Feb 21YRA Regular Program – Coles RoundMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sun 21 Feb 21 Box Hill Relay Open Day – U8-U16 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill North
Fri 26 Feb 21YRA Twilight ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 27 Feb 21 LAVIC Region Track & Field – U9-U16 Knox Athletics Track, Knoxfield
Sun 28 Feb 21 LAVIC Region Track & Field – U9-U16 Knox Athletics Track, Knoxfield
Sat 6 Mar 21YRA Regular ProgramMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Fri 12 Mar 21YRA Regular Program – Twilight Round – RCH FundraiserMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 13 Mar 21 LAVIC State Track & Field Championships U9-U16 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sun 14 Mar 21 LAVIC State Track & Field Championships U9-U16 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sat 20 Mar 21YRA Regular Program – Club v Club DayMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 27 Mar 21YRA Regular Program – Season Celebration RoundMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Sat 27 Mar 21 LAVIC State Relay Championships – U9-U12 Casey Fields, Cranbourne
Sun 28 Mar 21 LAVIC State Relay Championships – U13-U16 Casey Fields, Cranbourne
Sun 28 Mar 21YRA Presentation Day 2020/2021 – 5pm-8pmMorrison Reserve, Mt Evelyn
Fri 3-Mon 6 Apr 21 Stawell Gift – Easter Weekend – U9-U16 Central Park, Stawell
AprilBeginning of the Cross Country Season 2021Various cross country locations

SENIOR ATHLETICS SEASON CALENDAR

JANUARY 2021
Sat 2 – Rare Air Club Meet 3
Sat 9 – High Velocity Club Meet 2 & Rare Air Club meet 4
Thurs 14 – Vic Milers Club Round 3
Sat 16 – AVSL Round 5 
Sun 17 – Victorian Race Walking Club meet 6 
Fri 22 – Sun 24 – Victorian Country Champs (Ballarat)
Sat 23 – High Velocity Club Meet 3
Sat 23 – AV Throwers Meet 3
Tues 26 – Zatopek10  (BOX HILL)
Wed 27 – Vic Race Walking Club meet 7
Thurs 28 – Zatopek Lower Grades
Sat 30 /Sun 31 – Victorian Relay Championships (Box Hill)
Sat 30/Sun 31 – AV Throwers meet 4
 
FEBRUARY 2021
Thurs 4 – High Velocity Club meet 4 & Rare Air Club meet 5
Sat 6 – AVSL Round 6 
Sat 6 /Sun 7 – Multi Event Champs (Bendigo)
Sun 7 – AV Throwers meet 5
Tues 9 – Vic Milers Club Meet 4
Wed 10 – Vic Race Walking Club meet 8
Thurs 11 – 5000m Champs (Box Hill)
Sat 13 – AVSL Round 7 
Sun 14 – High-Velocity Club meet 5 & AV Throwers meet 6 & Rare Air Club meet 6 & Vic Race Walking Club meet 9
Fri 19 /Sun 21 – Victorian Championships (Lakeside)
Fri 26 /Sun 28 – Victorian Championships (Lakeside)

 
MARCH 2021
Tues 2 – Rare Air Club meet 7
Tues 2 – Box Hill Burn (5000m & 1000m)
Sat 6 – AVSL Round 8
Sun 7 – Rare Air Club meet 8 & AV Throwers meet 7
Thurs 11 – High Velocity Club meet 6
Sat 13 – AVSL Round 9 
Sun 14 – Rare Air Club meet 9
Thurs 18 – High Velocity Club meet 7 & Vic Milers Club meet 5
Thurs 18-Sat20 TBC – AV Throwers meet 8
Sat 20 – AVSL Round 10 
Sun 21 – Rare Air Club meet 10 & Vic Race Walking club meet 10
Wed 24 – Rare Air Club meet 11
Sat 27 – AVSL Playoffs (Lakeside)
Wed 31 – Rare Air Club meet 12
 
APRIL 2021
Thurs 1 – High Velocity Club meet 8
Thurs 1 – Box Hill Classic (3000m & 1500m)
Fri 2-Sat 3 TBC – AV Throwers meet 9 
Tues 6 – Rare Air Club meet 13
Thurs 8 – High Velocity Club meet 9
Sat 10 – AV Throwers meet 10 
Sat 24/Sun 25 – Victorian Masters Championships

%d bloggers like this: